>
>
Ferienhaus Marianne

Ferienhaus Marianne

Ried 72, St. Wolfgang, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 17
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 18
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 19
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 20
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 21
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 22
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 23
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 24
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 25
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 26
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 27
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 28
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 29
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 30
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 31
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 32
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 33
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 34
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 35
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 36
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 37
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 38
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 39
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 40
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 41
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 42
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 43
  • Ferienhaus Marianne - Two-Bedroom House - 44
Guests: 4
Area: 58 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting 2 bedrooms, this holiday home has 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also comes with a barbecue. The holiday home features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, a coffee machine, a dining area as well as lake views. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Walk-in shower

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Dorfstadl
8 km
Panoramacafe
7 km
Bar Grabovski
2.4 km
Arndt's Bootshaus
650 m
Minigolf-Stüberl
1.1 km
Jausenstation Aschinger
750 m
Ski lifts
Zwölferhorn Seilbahn
19 km
Laimerlift
20 km
Stroblerlift
20 km
Public transport
Schafbergalpe
2.5 km
St. Wolfgang Schafbergbf
900 m
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
54 km
Natural Beauty
Wolfgangsee
0 m

Facilities - Ferienhaus Marianne

Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Ping-pong
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Diving
  • Horseback riding
  • Private beach area
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Beach
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Ferienhaus Marianne?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Ferienhaus Marianne?

The property address is Ried 72, St. Wolfgang, Austria.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Ferienhaus Marianne?

Current prices at Ferienhaus Marianne are available after selecting travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Ferienhaus Marianne?

Nearby places to eat include Minigolf-Stüberl (800 m).

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ferienhaus Marianne?

Ferienhaus Marianne offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance between Ferienhaus Marianne and the closest airport?

The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is roughly 54 km from the accommodation.

How far is Ferienhaus Marianne from the center of St. Wolfgang?

The distance from the center of St. Wolfgang to the apartment is around 950 m.

What room categories are available to book at Ferienhaus Marianne?

This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom House rooms.

Is parking included in the stay at Ferienhaus Marianne?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What languages are spoken at Ferienhaus Marianne?

The staff at Ferienhaus Marianne speak at least two languages, including German and English.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Ferienhaus Marianne?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Kaiservilla (14.1 km), Marie Von Ebner-eschenbach (5.8 km), Viktor Von Scheffel (5.7 km) and Badzone Gamsjaga (3.3 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!